Real Time Eligibility
Verification    Learn More

Try it Free!

Self Pay Analyzer
Learn more

Learn more

Privacy Statement

General Information
DataLink Solutions and its affiliates respect the privacy of its customers, business partners and employees and recognize the requirement to protect all Personal Information that is in the possession of the company. Personal Information also applies to Protected Health Information, as defined by HIPAA*.  DataLink Solutions has therefore established this Privacy Statement so that individuals and organizations may understand what information is collected and how that information is used. This Privacy Statement applies to DataLink Solutions and all of its affiliated companies.

What Personal Information does DataLink Solutions collect?
DataLink Solutions may collect certain Personal Information from customers, business partners, and employees in the course of conducting its business operations, as well as personal information from candidates for employment reasons.

DataLink Solutions does not collect Personal Information when individuals visit company web sites unless the individual chooses to provide such Personal Information. DataLink Solutions currently does not collect and/or log Internet Protocol addresses, Internet domain names, the web browser and operating system used to access the Payer Gatewayplus web site, the files visited, the time spent in each file, and the time and date of each visit, except for security purposes. DataLink Solutions does not use cookies on its web sites to track or monitor user activity.

How does DataLink Solutions limit access to the Personal Information it stores and processes?
DataLink Solutions has developed and implemented policies and procedures that restrict the access and use of Personal Information based on the specific roles and duties of each member of its organization.

How does DataLink Solutions use Personal Information collected?
DataLink Solutions makes reasonable efforts to use, disclose, and request only the minimum amount of Personal Information needed in order to conduct its operations. DataLink Solutions has developed and implemented policies and procedures that reasonably limit the use and disclosure of Personal Information to the minimum necessary.

Except as provided in this Statement, DataLink Solutions does not use Personal Information for a purpose other than the stated purpose for which such information is collected. Personal Information given to DataLink Solutions may be transferred across state and country borders for data consolidation, storage and simplified information management.

With whom does DataLink Solutions share Personal Information collected?
DataLink Solutions will not share Personal Information with any other third parties without written authorization of the individual or entity, unless required by, or in connection with, law enforcement action, subpoena or other litigation, applicable law or the specific business transaction intended by the individual when providing the Personal Information. DataLink Solutions will not sell, trade or lease Personal Information to other individuals and/or organizations.

DataLink Solutions’ Commitment to the Security of Personal Information
DataLink Solutions is committed to taking reasonable efforts to secure Personal Information provided to the company. To protect the privacy of any Personal Information provided, DataLink Solutions employs industry-standard controls including physical access controls, Internet firewalls, intrusion detection, and network monitoring. In addition, access to sensitive data as defined in this Statement is limited to those individuals and agents having a need to know.

She was already made. You can not take offense generic levitra I have appeared for a long time thus that in old movies often spoke about her levitra generic it is the good choice in our times.

Verification
DataLink Solutions will engage in periodic self-assessment to verify that it continues to be in compliance with this Privacy Statement.

Contact Information
If there are any questions regarding the Privacy Statement or someone believes that the privacy of their Personal Information has not been respected, a complaint may be submitted in writing to the attention of:

Privacy Officer
DataLink Solutions
P.O. Box 821335
Houston, TX 77282-1335

Once the complaint has been received by the Privacy Officer, an immediate investigation will be launched and appropriate actions will be taken to rectify the situation. DataLink Solutions will not at any time retaliate against the individual or organization that filed the complaint.

Individuals and organizations also have the right to file complaints directly with the Secretary of the Department of Health & Human Services if they believe their privacy rights have been violated.

*HIPAA – Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996

HIPAA
Our processing center is compliant with the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA), which defines privacy and security guidelines and standards for the healthcare industry.